Aquin Football 2009 . Fresh-Soph and Varsity Conference Champions

2009-2010 Lady Bulldog Track Schedule 

DATE OPPONENT TEAM PLACE TIME
Monday . April 5 Le-Win V Lena 4:00pm
Thursday . April 8 Pecatonica V Pecatonica 4:00pm
Monday . April 12 River Ridge V River Ridge 4:00pm
Friday . April 16 Pecatonica V Pecatonica 4:00pm
Tuesday . April 20 Forreston V Forreston 4:00pm
Thursday . April 22 Pecatonica V Pecatonica 4:00pm
Monday . April 26 Milledgeville V Milledgeville 4:00pm
Thursday . April 29 Forreston V Forreston 4:00pm
Tuesday . May 4 Pecatonica V Pecatonica 4:00pm
Thursday . May 6 River Ridge V River Ridge 4:00pm
Monday . May 10 NUIC Conference Meet V Pecatonica 4:00pm
Friday . May 14 Sectionals V Byron 4:00pm
Thursday-Saturday . May 20-22 State Finals V EIU-Charleston TBA

. 2009-2010 Lady Bulldog Softball .
Locations for Aquin Home Games--Read Park

DATE OPPONENT TEAM PLACE TIME RESULT
Monday . March 1 Practice Begins V Aquin 4:30pm  
Monday . March 22 AFC-Extra Innings V AFC 4:00pm L
Friday . March 26 Pearl City V Aquin 4:00pm W
Wednesday . March 31 Le-Win V Lena 4:30pm L
Monday . April 5 Stockton V Aquin 4:00pm L
Tuesday . April 13 Forreston V Forreston 4:30pm L
Friday . April 16 Orangeville V Aquin 4:00pm L
Monday . April 19 Galena-Extra Innings V Galena 4:30pm L
Monday . April 26 Eastland V Lanark 4:30pm L
Wednesday . April 28 Durand V Aquin 4:00pm TIE
Friday . April 30 Scales Mound-Double Header V Scales Mound 4:30pm PPD
Monday . May 3 Pearl City V Pearl City 4:30pm W
Tuesday . May 4 West Carroll V Thompson 4:30pm L
Thursday . May 6 Stockton V Stockton 4:30pm L
Monday . May 10 AFC V Aquin 4:00pm W
Wednesday . May 12 Forreston V Aquin 4:00pm L
Monday . May 17 Regional Quarterfinals v. Fulton V  Fulton  4:30pm W
Tuesday . May 18 Regional Semifinals v. Forreston  V Forreston   4:30pm  L
Saturday . May 22 Regional Finals        
Wednesday-Thursday . May 26-27  Sectional Semifinals        
Saturday . May 29 Sectional Finals        
Monday . May 31 Super-Sectionals        
Friday-Saturday . June 4-5 State Finals        

 

. 2009-2010 Bulldog Baseball .
Locations for Aquin Home Games--HCC Field unless noted otherwise

 DATE OPPONENT  TEAM   PLACE TIME  RESULT 
 Monday . March 1 Practice Begins  All  Aquin  TBA  
 Thursday . March 25 Warren  Warren  4:30pm W
    FS  Aquin  4:30pm W
 Friday . March 26 Pearl City  Aquin  4:30pm W
 Saturday . March 27  Pearl CIty . 10:00am
Forreston . 11:30am
FS  Pearl City 10:00am
11:30am

W
W

 Tuesday . March 30 Le-Win  Aquin  4:30pm W
    FS  Le-Win 4:30pm W
 Thursday . April 8 Orangeville  Aquin  4:30pm L
    FS Orangeville  4:30pm CNCLD
Friday . April 9 South Beloit 
(rescheduled to 5.5.10)
Aquin 4:30pm W
    FS South Beloit 4:30pm W
Monday . April 12 Durand-Pecatonica  Du-Pec  4:30pm W
    FS Aquin 4:30pm W
Wedhesday . April 14 Forreston  Aquin  4:30pm W
    FS Forreston 4:30pm W
 Friday . April 16  Dakota V Aquin  4:30pm  L
    FS Dakota  4:30pm  L
Monday . April 19  Milledgeville-Polo Polo 4:30pm W
    FS Aquin--Krape  4:30pm W
Tuesday . April 20 AFC  Aquin  4:30pm L
    FS Ashton 4:30pm W
Friday . April 23 Orangeville  Orangeville  4:30pm W
Saturday . April 24   Orangeville FS Orangeville 10:00am CNCLD
Monday . April 26 South Beloit  V South Beloit 4:30pm W
     FS Aquin 4:30pm W
Tuesday . April 27 Durand-Pecatonica Aquin  4:30pm W
    FS Durand 4:30pm L
Saturday . May 1 Forreston  Forreston  10:00am W
    FS Aquin 10:00am L 
Tuesday . May 4 Dakota Dakota  4:30pm W 
    FS Aquin 4:00pm L 
Thursday . May 6 Milledgeville-Polo  V Aquin 4:30pm W
    FS Milledgeville 4:30pm  W
Tuesday . May 11  AFC
(rescheduled to 5.14.10 at HCC)
V HCC  3:45pm  W
   (rescheduled to 5.18.10 at HCC) FS Aquin 4:30pm  L
Wednesday . May 12 Eastland V Eastland 4:30pm CNCLD 
Thursday . May 13 West Carroll V Aquin 4:30pm  CNCLD
    FS Thomson 4:30pm CNCLD
Thursday . May 20 Regional v. Dakota V Eastland  4:00pm  L
Saturday . May 22 Regional Finals  V      
Wednesday-Saturday . May 26-29 Sectionals V      
Monday . May 31 Super-Sectionals V      
Friday-Saturday . June 4-5 State Finals  V      

 

 

 

 . 2009-2010 Lady Bulldog Basketball . 
DATE  OPPONENT    TEAM PLACE

TIME

RESULT
Monday . November 2 Practice Begins        
Monday . November 16 Le-Win FS H 6:00 W
    V H

7:30

L
Thursday, Friday, Tuesday
. November 19, 20, 24 .
FS Dakota
Holiday Tourney
FS A TBA --
Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
. November 23, 25, 28 .
V Dakota
Holiday Tourney
V A TBA 1st Place
Tuesday . December 1 Galena FS H 6:00 W
  .. V H 7:30 W
Friday . December 4 South Beloit FS A 6:00 W
    V A 7:30 W
Monday . December 7 Orangeville FS H 6:00 W
    V H 7:30 W
Thursday . December 10 Polo FS H 6:00 PPD
    V H 7:30 PPD
Saturday . December 12 F Eastland Jamboree F A TBA 1st Place
Saturday & Tuesday
 . December 12 & 15 .
FS River Ridge Tourney FS A TBA  
Saturday-Saturday
. December 12-19 .
V Pearl City
Holiday Tourney
V A TBA

2nd Place

Tuesday . January 5. Forrestonn FS A 6:00 L
    V A 7:30 L

Friday . January 8

AFC FS A 6:00

W

 

  V A 7:30 W

Wednesday . January 13

Milledgeville FS A 6:00  

 

, V A 7:30 W

Thursday . January 14

Forreston FS H 6:00

 

 

  V H 7:30 W

Saturday . January 16

EastPololand FS A 6:00  

 

  V A 7:30 W
Monday . January 18 River Ridge FS H 6:00  
V V V H 7:30 W
Tuesday . January 19 Milledgeville  FS H 6:00  
    V H 7:30 W
Friday . January 22 Pearl City FS A 6:00  
  V V A 7:30 W
Wednesday . January 27 East Dubuque FS H 6:00  
V   V H 7:30 W
Thursday . January 28 AFC FS H 6:00  
V V V H 7:30 W
Saturday . January 30 Durand
. Senior Night .
FS H 6:00  
    V H 7:30 W
Tuesday . February 2 Dakota FS A 6:00  
    V A 7:30 L
Friday . February 5 Pecatonica FS A 6:00  
    V A 7:30 W
Wednesday . February 10
Friday . February 12
REGIONAL-SEMI v. Dakota at Pearl City
REGIONAL-FINAL v. Eastland at Pearl City
V A 6:00
7:30

W
 W

Monday . February 15 SECTIONALS-SEMI v. Stockton at Forreston V A 8:10  L
Monday . February 22 SUPER-SECTIONALS V A TBA  
Friday-Saturday 
. February 26-27 .
STATE FINALS V A TBA

 

 . 2009-2010 Bulldog Basketball .
DATE  OPPONENT    TEAM PLACE

TIME

RESULT
Monday . November 9 Practice Begins        
Monday & Tuesday
. November 23-24 & 30-December 1 .
--Pecatonica Holiday Tourney V A TBA 3rd Place
Monday-Wednesday
. November 23-25 .
-
Polo Holiday Tourney-- FS A

TBA

--
Thursday . December 3 Orangeville FS H 6:00 W
-- -- V H 7:30 W
Tuesday . December 8 Milledgeville
. rescheduled to 1.6.10 .
FS A 6:00 W
  .. V A 7:30 W
Friday . December 11 AFC FS H 6:00 W
    V H 7:30 W
Saturday-Saturday 
. December 12-18 .
Forreston Holiday Tourney V A TBA 13th Place
 Monday-Wednesday
. December 14-16 .
Aquin Fresh-Soph Tourney FS H TBA 1st Place
Friday-Saturday
 . December 18-19 .
Oregon Freshman Tourney F A TBA --
Monday . January 4 Christian Life FS A 6:00 L
    V A  7:30 L
Saturday . January 9 Pecatonica FS A 6:00

W

-- -- V A  7:30 

W

Tuesday . January 12 Polo FS H 6:00 W
-- -- V H 7:30 W
Friday . January 15 Forreston  FS H 6:00

W

    V H 7:30 L
Saturday . January 16- River Ridge Shoot-out
v. Camp Point
FS A TBA W
-- -- V A TBA L
Thursday . January 21 South Beloit FS H 6:00

W

  g V H 7:30 L
Saturday . January 23 Eastland FS H 6:00

W

    V H 7:30 L
Tuesday . January 26 Milledgeville FS H 6:00

W

    V H 7:30

W

Friday . January 29  Dakota FS A 6:00 W
    V A 7:30  L
Thursday . February 4 AFC FS A 6:00  W
    V A 7:30 W
Saturday . February 6 Polo FS A 6:00 W
     V A 7:30  L
Tuesday . February 9 Durand . postponed to 2.15.10 . FS H 6:00 W
    V H 7:30 W
Saturday . February 13 Forreston FS A 6:00 L
    V A 7:30 L
Tuesday . February 16 Stillman Valley FS A 6:00 L
    V A 7:30 L
Thursday . February 18 Dakota
. Senior Night .
F H 6:00 W
    V H 7:30  W
3-OT
Thursday . February 18
Saturday . February 20
Sterling Newman Freshman Tourney F A 6:00
TBA
--
Monday . February 22 REGIONALS-QUARTER v. Durand at South Beloit V A 6:00 L
Tuesday-Friday
. March 2-5 .
SECTIONALS V A TBA  
Tuesday . March 9-- SUPER-SECTIONALS-- V A TBA  
Friday-Saturday 
. March 12-13 .
STATE FINALS V A TBA

 

  . 2009 Conference Champion Varsity Bulldog Football .

DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULT
Friday . August 28 Stockton  A 7:00 W
Friday . September 4 BENTON/SCALES MOUND H 7:00 W
Friday . September 11 MILLEDGEVILLE H 7:00 W
Friday . September 18 Orangeville A 7:00 W
Friday . September 26 DURAND . HOMECOMING H 7:00 W
Friday . October 2 GALENA H 7:00 L
Friday . October 9 Polo A 7:00 W
Friday . October 16 AFC . SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 W
Friday . October 23 East Dubuque A 7:00 W
Saturday . October 31 First Round Playoffs v. Galena H 1:00

L

 . 2009 Conference Champion Fresh-Soph Bulldog Football .

DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULT
Friday . August 28  Stockton A 5:30 W
Tuesday . September 8 BENTON/SCALES MOUND  H 6:00 W
Monday . September 14 MILLEDGEVILLE H 5:30 W
Friday . September 18 Orangeville A 5:30 W
Friday . September 26 DURAND . HOMECOMING H 5:30 W
Friday . October 2 GALENA H 5:30 W
Friday . October 9  Polo A 5:30 W
Monday . October 19 AFC H 5:30 W
Friday . October 23 East Dubuque A 5:30 W

 . 2009 Bulldog Golf .

DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULT
Monday . August 17 Warren Stagecoach 4:00 W
Tuesday . August 18 Pearl City A 4:00 W
Friday . August 21 ORANGEVILLE
. rescheduled to August 31 .
PARK HILLS 4:00 ---
Monday . August 24 STOCKTON PARK HILLS 4:00 W
Tuesday . August 25 PECATONICA/ CHRISTIAN LIFE PARK HILLS 4:00 L
Thursday . August 27  West Carroll/ Forreston. rescheduled to September 29 . Linwood/Buck's Barn 4:00 L
Monday . August 31 ORANGEVILLE
. rescheduled from August 21 .
PARK HILLS 4:00 W
Tuesday . September 1 FORRESTON PARK HILLS  4:00 L
Thursday . September 3 Lena-Winslow Wolfe Hollow 4:00 L

Saturday . September 5

 Damon Invitational  Wolfe Hollow 8:00am Z. Martin -4th Place
Wednesday . September 9 Eastland and Pearl City A 4:00 2nd Place 
Saturday . September 12 Rockford Erab Tourney Aldeen TBA 6th Place in 1A Division
Monday . September 14 Galena Galena Public Course 4:00 W
Tuesday . September 16 POLO/ EAST DUBUQUE PARK HILLS 4:00 W
Saturday . September 19 Wessels Invitational Oregon 9:00 6th Place
Tuesday . September 22

DAKOTA HOMECOMING
. Postponed to 9.30.09 .

PARK HILLS 4:00 L
Wednesday . September 23 Forreston/River Ridge A 4:00 2nd Place 
Thursday . October 1 NUIC Conference  Tourney A TBA  --
Tuesday . October 6 Boys Regional A TBA Team-8th Place
Zach Martin Advances to Sectionals
Wednesday . October 7 Girls Regional A TBA Morgan Reining and Kayla Harn Advance to Sectionals
Sat, Mon, Tues October 10, 12, 13 Sectionals A TBA  
Friday-Saturday October 16-17 State Finals A TBA   

 . 2009 Bulldog Volleyball .

DATE  OPPONENT    TEAM PLACE

TIME

 RESULT
Tuesday . September 1 River Ridge F A 5:00 SPLIT
-- -- FS A 6:00 L
-- -- V A

7:30

L
Wednesday . September 2  WARREN FS H 6:00 L
-- -- V H 7:30 W
Friday-Saturday . September 4- September 5 Oregon Tourney V A TBA 9th Place
Tuesday . September 8 FORRESTON F H 5:00 L
-- -- FS H 6:00 L
-- -- V H 7:30 L
Thursday . September 10 ORANGEVILLE F H 5:00 L
-- -- FS H 6:00 L
-- -- V H 7:30 L
Saturday . September 12 Byron Tourney V A TBA v
Monday . September 14 POLO F H 5:00 --
-- -- FS H 6:00 --
-- -- V H  7:30 

L

Thursday . September 17  Milledgeville  F  A 5:00 --
-- -- FS A  6:00 --
-- --  V A   7:30

L

Saturday . September 19 Galena Tourney FS A TBA --
Monday . September 21 AFC F A 5:00 --
-- -- FS A 6:00 --
-- -- V A 7:30

L

Thursday . September 24 SOUTH BELOIT . HOMECOMING FS H 6:00 W
-- -- V H 7:30 W
Tuesday . September 29 Durand FS A 6:00 --
-- -- V A 7:30 L
Saturday . October 3 Illinois Math & Science Academy Tourney V A TBA --
Monday. October 5 Pecatonica F A 5:00 --
-- -- FS A 6:00 --
    V A 7:30 L
Thursday. October 8 Polo F A 5:00 --
-- -- FS A 6:00 L
-- --  V A 7:30 W
Tuesday . October 13 DAKOTA F H 5:00 split
-- -- FS H 6:00 L
-- -- V H 7:30 L
Thursday . October 15 MILLEDGEVILLE F H 5:00 L
-- -- FS H 6:00 L
-- -- V H 7:30 L
Saturday . October 17 Forreston Jamboree F A TBA --
Monday . October 19 AFC . SENIOR NIGHT F H 5:00 --
-- -- FS H 6:00 L
-- -- V H 7:30 L
Thursday . October 22 Forreston F A 5:00 --
-- -- FS A 6:00 --
-- -- V A 7:30 W
Friday-Saturday . October 23-24 Stillman Valley Tourney V A TBA --
Saturday . October 24 West Carroll Tourney  FS A TBA --
Wed, Thu, Sat . October 28, 29, 31 REGIONALS at Pecatonica v. Dakota V TBA TBA L
Tuesday & Thursday . November 3 & 5 SECTIONALS V TBA TBA --
Saturday . November 7 SUPER-SECTIONALS V TBA TBA --
Friday-Saturday . November 13-14 STATE FINALS V TBA TBA --