2014-15


2014 Bulldog Football

DATE OPPONENT TEAM PLACE TIME RESULT
F . Aug 29 AFC FS H 5:30 W
    V   7:30 W
F . Sep 5 Stockton FS A 5:30 L
    V   7:30 L
F . Sep 12 Orangeville V A 7:00 W
M . Sep 15   FS   5:30 W
F . Sep 19 EAST DUBUQUE FS H 5:30 W
    V   7:30 W
F . Sep 26 Polo FS A 5:30 L
    V   7:30 W
F . Oct 3 WARREN--HOMECOMING V H 7:00 W
M . Oct 6   FS   5:30 W
F . Oct 10 Milledgeville FS A 5:30 W
    V   7:30 W
F . Oct 17 LE-WIN . SENIOR NIGHT FS H 5:30 L
    V   7:30 L
F . Oct 24 River Ridge FS A 5:30 W
    V   7:30 W
S . Nov 1 First Round Playoffs v. Dakota V H 1:00 L
S . Nov 8 Second Round Playoffs V      
S . Nov 15 Quarterfinals V      
S . Nov 22 Semi-Finals V      
F . Nov 28 State Finals V      

2014 Bulldog Golf

DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULT
W . Aug 18 RIVER RIDGE PARK HILLS  1:30 L
M . Aug 19  Pearl City Stagecoach 4:00 L
TH . Aug 21 EASTLAND . PPD to 8.26.14 PARK HILLS 4:00 L
W . Aug 27 POLO PARK HILLS 4:00 L
TH . Aug 28 Galena
. PPD to 9.30.14 .
Galena Public 4:00 L
S . Aug 30  Dammann Wolfe Invitational Wolf Hollow TBA ---
TU . Sep 2 West Carroll Oakville 4:00 L
TH . Sep 4 Dakota Brush Creek 4:00 W
M . Sep 8  LE-WIN PARK HILLS 4:00 L
TH . Sep 11 STOCKTON PARK HILLS​ 4:00 L
M . Sep 15 FORRESTON PARK HILLS​ 4:00 L
W . Sep 17 Pecatonica Westlake 4:00 L
S . Sep 20 Sally Wessels Invitational Sunset TBA --
TH . Sep 25 EAST DUBUQUE PARK HILLS  4:00 L
TH . Oct 2 NUIC Tourney . HOMECOMING PARK HILLS TBA

CONGRATS
Madelyn on
3rd Place!

TU . Oct 7 Boys Regionals PARK HILLS TBA --
W . Oct 8 Girls Regionals Wolf Hollow TBA CONGRATS
Madelyn, Dani and Sedona!
TU  . Oct 14 Girls Sectionals 
PPD from 10.13
Lake Carroll TBA  
S/M/TU  . Oct 11/13/14 Boys Sectionals       
F-S . Oct 17-18 State Finals (Boys and Girls)      

 


2014 Bulldog Volleyball

DATE OPPONENT TEAM PLACE TIME RESULT
TH . Aug 28 LE-WIN F H 5:00 1-1
    FS   6:00 L
    V   7:00 L
W . Sep 3 Warren F A 5:00 --
    FS   6:00 W
    V   7:00 W
F-S. Sep 5-66 Oregon Invitational Varsity Tourney V A  TBA CHAMPIONS!
TU . Sep 9 Milledgeville F A 5:00 --
     FS   6:00 W
     V   7:00 W
 TH . Sep 11 Forreston F H 5:00 --
    FS   6:00 W
     V   7:00 W
S . Sep 13 Byron Varsity Tourney V A TBA 4th Place
S . Sep 15 Polo FS A   W
    V     W
S . Sep 20 Galena FS Tourney FS A TBA --
TU . Sep 23 AFC F A 5:00 L
    FS   6:00 L
    V   7:00 W
TH . Sep 25 DURAND FS H 6:00 L
    V   7:00 W
M . Sep 29 Dakota F A 5:00 W
    FS   6:00 L
    V   7:00 L
TU . Sep 30  SOUTH BELOIT--HOMECOMING FS H 6:00 W
    V   7:00 W
TH . Oct 2 Pecatonica F A 5:00 L
    FS   6:00 L
    V   7:00 W
S . Oct 4 Illinois Math & Science Invite Varsity Tourney V A TBA 5th place
M . Oct 6 ORANGEVILLE FS H 6:00 W
    V   7:00 W
W . Oct 8 MILLEDGEVILLE F H 5:00 L
    FS   6:00 W
    V   7:00 W
TU . Oct 14 Forreston F A 5:00 --
    FS   6:00 W
    V   7:00 W
TH . Oct 16 POLO FS H 6:00 W
    V   7:00 W
S . Oct 18 Eastland Varsity Tourney V A TBA 3rd
S . Oct 18 Forreston Freshman Jamboree F A TBA --
TH . Oct 23 AFC--SENIOR NIGHT F H 5:00 W
    FS   6:00 W
    V   7:00 W
TU . Oct 28 Regional Semi-Final v. Durand V Durand 5:30 W
TH . Oct 30 Regional Final v. Stockton V Durand 6:00 Regional Champs!
TU . Nov 4 Sectional Semi-Final v. Eastland V River Ridge 5:30 L
TH . Nov 6 Sectional Final V River Ridge 6:00  
S . Nov 8 Super-Sectionals V      
F-S . Nov 14-15 State Finals V